Vikings Wars cover art

Vikings Wars

Lead your army into battle, fight for your lands, you will win!

30 January 2020

Vikings Wars is an adventure, released 30 January 2020 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Vikings Wars is

Vikings Wars was released in 2020. It was published by Astero. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only. It runs on GameMaker.

How it plays

Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Vikings Wars launched on 30 January 2020, within three weeks of Yakuza: Like a Dragon, Dreams, Besiege and Dragon Ball Z: Kakarot.

Released around the same time: Yakuza: Like a Dragon, Dreams, Besiege, Dragon Ball Z: Kakarot.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Vikings Wars — frequently asked questions

When did Vikings Wars come out?
Vikings Wars was released on 30 January 2020 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Vikings Wars

See all