Wars Across the World: Russian Battles cover art

Wars Across the World: Russian Battles

The Russian Battles pack from Wars Across the World focuses on 5 key campaigns of the Russian army in our collection, including an exclusive and unique one not available as regular DLC

9 May 2018

Wars Across the World: Russian Battles is an indie, released 9 May 2018 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Wars Across the World: Russian Battles is

Wars Across the World: Russian Battles was released in 2018. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

The Russian Battles pack from Wars Across the World focuses on 5 key campaigns of the Russian army in our collection, including an exclusive and unique one not available as regular DLC
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component. Available modes: Multiplayer and Single player.

What it launched against

Wars Across the World: Russian Battles launched on 9 May 2018, within three weeks of God of War, God of War (2018), Detroit: Become Human and Detroit: Become Human.

Released around the same time: God of War, God of War (2018), Detroit: Become Human, Detroit: Become Human.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Wars Across the World: Russian Battles — frequently asked questions

When did Wars Across the World: Russian Battles come out?
Wars Across the World: Russian Battles was released on 9 May 2018 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Wars Across the World: Russian Battles

See all