Welcome Home cover art

Welcome Home

Welcome Home is a bone-chilling horror walking simulator that plunges you into a world of terror and intrigue. Set in a decrepit and sinister house that you have just purchased, this game will test your…

27 June 2024

Welcome Home is an indie, released 27 June 2024 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Welcome Home is

Welcome Home was released in 2024. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Welcome Home is a bone-chilling horror walking simulator that plunges you into a world of terror and intrigue. Set in a decrepit and sinister house that you have just purchased, this game will test your courage as you navigate through the eerie halls of your new home.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Welcome Home launched on 27 June 2024, within three weeks of Elden Ring: Shadow of the Erdtree, Nobody Wants to Die, Still Wakes the Deep and Shin Megami Tensei V: Vengeance.

Released around the same time: Elden Ring: Shadow of the Erdtree, Nobody Wants to Die, Still Wakes the Deep, Shin Megami Tensei V: Vengeance.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Welcome Home — frequently asked questions

When did Welcome Home come out?
Welcome Home was released on 27 June 2024 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Welcome Home

See all