Wind Wind cover art

Wind Wind

Wind Wind is a puzzle adventure game. Lead the souls to the top floor of the tower, avoiding robots and the black star which are in the way

13 June 2021

Wind Wind is an adventure developed by ELIOT, released 13 June 2021 on PlayStation VR and PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Wind Wind is

Wind Wind is an adventure game developed by ELIOT and released in 2021. It is available on PlayStation VR and PC (Microsoft Windows). It runs on Unity.

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Wind Wind launched on 13 June 2021, within three weeks of Biomutant, Ratchet & Clank: Rift Apart, Ratchet & Clank: Rift Apart and Final Fantasy VII Remake Intergrade.

Released around the same time: Biomutant, Ratchet & Clank: Rift Apart, Ratchet & Clank: Rift Apart, Final Fantasy VII Remake Intergrade.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Wind Wind — frequently asked questions

When did Wind Wind come out?
Wind Wind was released on 13 June 2021 for PlayStation VR and PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Wind Wind

See all