World Soccer Cup 2022 cover art

World Soccer Cup 2022

Play the world national teams soccer cup while it is played by your favourite national team. With its fast action and intense gameplay, this soccer game will provide you long hours of fun especially if you are…

20 October 2022

World Soccer Cup 2022 is a sport developed by Pix Arts, released 20 October 2022 on Nintendo Switch and PlayStation 4.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What World Soccer Cup 2022 is

World Soccer Cup 2022 is a sport game developed by Pix Arts and released in 2022. It is available on Nintendo Switch and PlayStation 4.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Play the world national teams soccer cup while it is played by your favourite national team. With its fast action and intense gameplay, this soccer game will provide you long hours of fun especially if you are a soccer fan.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

World Soccer Cup 2022 launched on 20 October 2022, within three weeks of God of War Ragnarök, A Plague Tale: Requiem, Scorn and Mount & Blade II: Bannerlord. It arrived 9 years into the PlayStation 4's life, so it was built for hardware developers already knew well.

Released around the same time: God of War Ragnarök, A Plague Tale: Requiem, Scorn, Mount & Blade II: Bannerlord.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

World Soccer Cup 2022 — frequently asked questions

When did World Soccer Cup 2022 come out?
World Soccer Cup 2022 was released on 20 October 2022 for Nintendo Switch and PlayStation 4.

If you like this

Games like World Soccer Cup 2022

See all