X-Plane 12: Aerosoft - Airport Madrid cover art

X-Plane 12: Aerosoft - Airport Madrid

Sim-wings presents the Airport Madrid with all buildings and service facilities for X-Plane. The aerial image covers a total surface of 400 km², and the detailed 3D models and animations bring the scenery to…

6 June 2024

X-Plane 12: Aerosoft - Airport Madrid is a simulator, released 6 June 2024 on Linux, Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What X-Plane 12: Aerosoft - Airport Madrid is

X-Plane 12: Aerosoft - Airport Madrid was released in 2024. It was published by Aerosoft. It is available on Linux, Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

The premise, in the publisher's words

Sim-wings presents the Airport Madrid with all buildings and service facilities for X-Plane. The aerial image covers a total surface of 400 km², and the detailed 3D models and animations bring the scenery to life.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component. Available modes: Co-operative, Multiplayer and Single player.

What it launched against

X-Plane 12: Aerosoft - Airport Madrid launched on 6 June 2024, within three weeks of Elden Ring: Shadow of the Erdtree, Hellblade II: Senua's Saga, Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door and Nine Sols.

Released around the same time: Elden Ring: Shadow of the Erdtree, Hellblade II: Senua's Saga, Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door, Nine Sols.

Screenshots

All media

Parents

Quick answers

X-Plane 12: Aerosoft - Airport Madrid — frequently asked questions

When did X-Plane 12: Aerosoft - Airport Madrid come out?
X-Plane 12: Aerosoft - Airport Madrid was released on 6 June 2024 for Linux, Mac and PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like X-Plane 12: Aerosoft - Airport Madrid

See all