Yaoyoro Zoo cover art

Yaoyoro Zoo

Remote-control bats, toolbox hippos, clock owls... familiar items have transformed into adorable yet strange animals called ""Fanimals,"" living freely and happily! Your mission as a caretaker is to deliver…

16 July 2025

Yaoyoro Zoo is a puzzle, released 16 July 2025 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Yaoyoro Zoo is

Yaoyoro Zoo was released in 2025. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Remote-control bats, toolbox hippos, clock owls... familiar items have transformed into adorable yet strange animals called ""Fanimals,"" living freely and happily! Your mission as a caretaker is to deliver food to these Fanimals. Navigate through 2D stages created within rooms, solve puzzles, and reach the food box.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is played from a side view perspective. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Yaoyoro Zoo launched on 16 July 2025, within three weeks of Death Stranding 2: On the Beach, Donkey Kong Bananza, Wuchang: Fallen Feathers and Ninja Gaiden: Ragebound.

Released around the same time: Death Stranding 2: On the Beach, Donkey Kong Bananza, Wuchang: Fallen Feathers, Ninja Gaiden: Ragebound.

Official trailer

Trailer thumbnail

Sourced from the publisher’s YouTube channel. See all 2 videos →

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Yaoyoro Zoo — frequently asked questions

When did Yaoyoro Zoo come out?
Yaoyoro Zoo was released on 16 July 2025 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Yaoyoro Zoo

See all