Zero Pilot cover art

Zero Pilot

Zero Pilot: Daisanji Sekai Taisen 1946 is a Simulation game, developed by Marionette and published by Global A, which was released in Japan in 2008.

13 December 2008

Zero Pilot is a simulator, released 13 December 2008 on PlayStation Portable.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Zero Pilot is

Zero Pilot was released in 2008. It is available on PlayStation Portable only.

How it plays

Its themes are action.

What it launched against

Zero Pilot launched on 13 December 2008, within three weeks of Prince of Persia (2008), Prince of Persia, Professor Layton and the Unwound Future and Spelunky Classic.

Released around the same time: Prince of Persia (2008), Prince of Persia, Professor Layton and the Unwound Future, Spelunky Classic.

Quick answers

Zero Pilot — frequently asked questions

When did Zero Pilot come out?
Zero Pilot was released on 13 December 2008 for PlayStation Portable.

If you like this

Games like Zero Pilot

See all