Crime Moto Racer cover art

Crime Moto Racer

Crime Moto Racer is a browser-based 3D motorcycle racing game developed by Berezka. You weave through heavy traffic at high speed, earn cash to unlock faster bikes, and push for high scores in endless runs…

20 September 2022

Crime Moto Racer is a racing developed by Berezka, released 20 September 2022 on Web browser.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Crime Moto Racer is

Crime Moto Racer is a racing game developed by Berezka and released in 2022. It is available on Web browser only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Crime Moto Racer is a browser-based 3D motorcycle racing game developed by Berezka. You weave through heavy traffic at high speed, earn cash to unlock faster bikes, and push for high scores in endless runs with switchable camera views
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is played from a third person perspective. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Crime Moto Racer launched on 20 September 2022, within three weeks of The Last of Us Part I, Return to Monkey Island, Metal: Hellsinger and Grounded.

Released around the same time: The Last of Us Part I, Return to Monkey Island, Metal: Hellsinger, Grounded.

Official trailer

Gameplay Video thumbnail

Sourced from the publisher’s YouTube channel.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Crime Moto Racer — frequently asked questions

When did Crime Moto Racer come out?
Crime Moto Racer was released on 20 September 2022 for Web browser.

If you like this

Games like Crime Moto Racer

See all