Driver / Driver 2 Twin Pack cover art

Driver / Driver 2 Twin Pack

The Driver 1 and 2 Twin Pack for the Sony PlayStation 1 bundles two classic action-driving games.

6 February 2004

Driver / Driver 2 Twin Pack is a racing developed by Reflections Interactive, released 6 February 2004 on PlayStation.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Driver / Driver 2 Twin Pack is

Driver / Driver 2 Twin Pack is a racing game developed by Reflections Interactive and released in 2004. It was published by Atari. It is available on PlayStation only.

How it plays

It is played from a third person perspective. Its themes are action. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Driver / Driver 2 Twin Pack launched on 6 February 2004, within three weeks of Pokémon FireRed Version, Metroid: Zero Mission, Pokémon FireRed, LeafGreen and Pokémon LeafGreen Version.

Released around the same time: Pokémon FireRed Version, Metroid: Zero Mission, Pokémon FireRed, LeafGreen, Pokémon LeafGreen Version.

Quick answers

Driver / Driver 2 Twin Pack — frequently asked questions

When did Driver / Driver 2 Twin Pack come out?
Driver / Driver 2 Twin Pack was released on 6 February 2004 for PlayStation.

If you like this

Games like Driver / Driver 2 Twin Pack

See all