First Sino-Japanese War cover art

First Sino-Japanese War

Free and open source game for First Sino-Japanese War, featuring a tactical naval combat system combined with a turn based hex WEGO strategic layer.

22 May 2026

First Sino-Japanese War is a simulator, released 22 May 2026 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What First Sino-Japanese War is

First Sino-Japanese War was released in 2026. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only.

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component. Available modes: Co-operative, Multiplayer and Single player.

What it launched against

First Sino-Japanese War launched on 22 May 2026, within three weeks of 007 First Light, Forza Horizon 6, LEGO Batman: Legacy of the Dark Knight and Directive 8020.

Released around the same time: 007 First Light, Forza Horizon 6, LEGO Batman: Legacy of the Dark Knight, Directive 8020.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

First Sino-Japanese War — frequently asked questions

When did First Sino-Japanese War come out?
First Sino-Japanese War was released on 22 May 2026 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like First Sino-Japanese War

See all