Happy's Humble Burger Barn cover art

Happy's Humble Burger Barn

Happy's Humble Burger Barn is a free “Fast Food Horror Sim” that has some pretty thrilling moments and an oddly captivating aesthetic for a game about burgers.

6 May 2020

Happy's Humble Burger Barn is an adventure developed by Scythe Dev Team, released 6 May 2020 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Happy's Humble Burger Barn is

Happy's Humble Burger Barn is an adventure game developed by Scythe Dev Team and released in 2020. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only. It runs on Unity.

How it plays

It is played from a first person perspective. Its themes are action, horror and survival. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Happy's Humble Burger Barn launched on 6 May 2020, within three weeks of Deep Rock Galactic, Streets of Rage 4, Tetris Effect: Connected and Mafia II: Definitive Edition.

Released around the same time: Deep Rock Galactic, Streets of Rage 4, Tetris Effect: Connected, Mafia II: Definitive Edition.

Official trailer

Trailer thumbnail

Sourced from the publisher’s YouTube channel. See all 2 videos →

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Happy's Humble Burger Barn — frequently asked questions

When did Happy's Humble Burger Barn come out?
Happy's Humble Burger Barn was released on 6 May 2020 for PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Happy's Humble Burger Barn

See all