Kingdoms of Ereloth cover art

Kingdoms of Ereloth

Kingdoms of Ereloth (KoE) is a Survival RPG video game, inspired by a fantastic medieval era where, thanks to its multiplayer system, you can immerse yourself with your friends in a vast world full of…

18 October 2023

Kingdoms of Ereloth is an adventure developed by Arcadius Entertainment, released 18 October 2023 on PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Kingdoms of Ereloth is

Kingdoms of Ereloth is an adventure game developed by Arcadius Entertainment and released in 2023. It is available on PC (Microsoft Windows) only. It runs on Unreal Engine 5.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Kingdoms of Ereloth (KoE) is a Survival RPG video game, inspired by a fantastic medieval era where, thanks to its multiplayer system, you can immerse yourself with your friends in a vast world full of adventures. Forge strategic alliances with other factions to strengthen your kingdom and weaken the enemy, thus changing the fate of Ereloth.
Description from the publisher · source

How it plays

It is played from a third person perspective. Its themes are action. It supports multiplayer for up to 250 players online. Available modes: Massively Multiplayer Online (MMO) and Multiplayer.

What it launched against

Kingdoms of Ereloth launched on 18 October 2023, within three weeks of Alan Wake II, Super Mario Bros. Wonder, Marvel's Spider-Man 2 and Cocoon.

Released around the same time: Alan Wake II, Super Mario Bros. Wonder, Marvel's Spider-Man 2, Cocoon.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Kingdoms of Ereloth — frequently asked questions

When did Kingdoms of Ereloth come out?
Kingdoms of Ereloth was released on 18 October 2023 for PC (Microsoft Windows).
Does Kingdoms of Ereloth have multiplayer?
Yes. Kingdoms of Ereloth supports multiplayer for up to 250 players online.

If you like this

Games like Kingdoms of Ereloth

See all