Pro Yakyuu Famista Returns cover art

Family Stadium series

Pro Yakyuu Famista Returns

The Famista series returns to 3DS after a four year drought.

8 October 2015

Pro Yakyuu Famista Returns is a sport developed by Bandai Namco Entertainment, released 8 October 2015 on Nintendo 3DS.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Pro Yakyuu Famista Returns is

Pro Yakyuu Famista Returns is a sport game developed by Bandai Namco Entertainment and released in 2015. It is available on Nintendo 3DS only.

How it plays

It is played from a bird view / isometric perspective. Its themes are comedy. It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

Where it sits in the Family Stadium series

Pro Yakyuu Famista Returns is the 54th of 57 entries we hold in the Family Stadium series. It arrived a year after Famista Dream Match. The next entry was Pro Yakyuu Famista Climax in 2017.

See all 57 Family Stadium games in release order →

What it launched against

Pro Yakyuu Famista Returns launched on 8 October 2015, within three weeks of The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt – Hearts of Stone, Divinity: Original Sin - Enhanced Edition, The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - Hearts of Stone and Tales from the Borderlands: A Telltale Game Series.

Released around the same time: The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt – Hearts of Stone, Divinity: Original Sin - Enhanced Edition, The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - Hearts of Stone, Tales from the Borderlands: A Telltale Game Series.

Quick answers

Pro Yakyuu Famista Returns — frequently asked questions

When did Pro Yakyuu Famista Returns come out?
Pro Yakyuu Famista Returns was released on 8 October 2015 for Nintendo 3DS.

If you like this

Games like Pro Yakyuu Famista Returns

See all