Roller Jammer cover art

Roller Jammer

A roller derby/fighting game from Nichibutsu.

1 June 1984

Roller Jammer is an arcade developed by Nihon Bussan, released 1 June 1984 on Arcade.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Roller Jammer is

Roller Jammer is an arcade game developed by Nihon Bussan and released in 1984. It was published by Nichibutsu. It is available on Arcade only.

How it plays

It is played from a third person perspective. Its themes are action. It supports multiplayer. Local play supports 2 players. Available modes: Multiplayer and Single player.

Official trailer

Gameplay Video thumbnail

Sourced from the publisher’s YouTube channel.

Screenshots

All media

Dlc

Quick answers

Roller Jammer — frequently asked questions

When did Roller Jammer come out?
Roller Jammer was released on 1 June 1984 for Arcade.
Does Roller Jammer have multiplayer?
Yes. Roller Jammer supports multiplayer.

If you like this

Games like Roller Jammer

See all