Rule The Beach Volleyball cover art

Rule The Beach Volleyball

Rule the Beach is a 3D sports simulation game that immerses players in the fast-paced and vibrant world of beach volleyball. Combining realistic visuals with intuitive controls, this game challenges players to…

16 July 2006

Rule The Beach Volleyball is a sport, released 16 July 2006 on Web browser.

Verified Sources: IGDB

What Rule The Beach Volleyball is

Rule The Beach Volleyball was released in 2006. It was published by Miniclip.com. It is available on Web browser only.

The premise, in the publisher's words

Rule the Beach is a 3D sports simulation game that immerses players in the fast-paced and vibrant world of beach volleyball. Combining realistic visuals with intuitive controls, this game challenges players to master the art of serving, spiking, and volleying while competing in scenic beach settings. Its dynamic gameplay, enhanced by responsive physics, makes for a fun and engaging experience.
Description from the publisher · source

What it launched against

Rule The Beach Volleyball launched on 16 July 2006, within three weeks of Persona 3, FlatOut 2, Titan Quest and Prey.

Released around the same time: Persona 3, FlatOut 2, Titan Quest, Prey.

Official trailer

Gameplay Video thumbnail

Sourced from the publisher’s YouTube channel.

Screenshots

All media

Quick answers

Rule The Beach Volleyball — frequently asked questions

When did Rule The Beach Volleyball come out?
Rule The Beach Volleyball was released on 16 July 2006 for Web browser.

If you like this

Games like Rule The Beach Volleyball

See all