Tenka Touitsu: SSB cover art

Tenka Touitsu: SSB

25 January 2024

Tenka Touitsu: SSB is a simulator, released 25 January 2024 on PlayStation 5, Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 4 and PC (Microsoft Windows).

Verified Sources: IGDB , Steam

What Tenka Touitsu: SSB is

Tenka Touitsu: SSB was released in 2024. It is available on PlayStation 5, Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 4 and PC (Microsoft Windows).

How it plays

It is a single-player game with no multiplayer component.

What it launched against

Tenka Touitsu: SSB launched on 25 January 2024, within three weeks of Helldivers 2, The Last of Us Part II Remastered, Persona 3 Reload and Prince of Persia: The Lost Crown. It arrived 4 years into the PlayStation 5's life, so it was built for hardware developers already knew well.

Released around the same time: Helldivers 2, The Last of Us Part II Remastered, Persona 3 Reload, Prince of Persia: The Lost Crown.

Screenshots

All media

Dlc

Quick answers

Tenka Touitsu: SSB — frequently asked questions

When did Tenka Touitsu: SSB come out?
Tenka Touitsu: SSB was released on 25 January 2024 for PlayStation 5, Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 4 and PC (Microsoft Windows).

If you like this

Games like Tenka Touitsu: SSB

See all